~Tournament Results~

2024 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

(All Pro-Shop credit expires on December 31 of the year it was earned, if not used by December 31 the credit will be forfeited)

 

June Champ of the Month (6/1/24)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Kellen Hudson, 2nd - Brett Kennedy, 3rd (tie) - Zach Bird, Christopher Gordon, Jamie LaLiberte

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Taylor Ulias, 2nd (tie) - Vijay Singh, Conner Bird

First Flight Gross: 1st - Mike Willis, 2nd - Dan Cudworth, 3rd - Davis Owens

First Flight Net: 1st - Randall Hall, 2nd - Winston Yost, 3rd - Chris Larson

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Dominic Iglesias, 2nd - Doug Strickling, 3rd - David Parker

Second Flight Net: 1st - Dan Graves, 2nd - Pierson Dewit, 3rd - Scott Muir

Third Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Daniel Pennington, Mark McCombs, 3rd - Rob Williams

Third Flight Net: 1st - Brett Job, 2nd - Tony Lamansky, 3rd - Frank Tykowski

Ladies Flight Gross: 1st - Jen Oster, 2nd - Jen Moore

Ladies Flight Net: 1st - Diana Zigars, 2nd - Laura Fisher

 

May Champ of the Month (5/11/24)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Jason Clifford, 2nd - Bart Leach, 3rd (tie) - Brett Kennedy, Zach Bird

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Rod Gudapati, 2nd (tie) - Daniel Goodale, Steve Bird

First Flight Gross: 1st - Sit Phetmisay, 2nd - Dan Cudworth, 3rd - Matt Langsdale

First Flight Net: 1st - Greg Wegner, 2nd (tie) - Joel Reed, Winston Yost

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Alex Laws, 2nd - Todd Hurless, 3rd - Davis Owens

Second Flight Net: 1st - Pierson Dewit, 2nd - Dan Graves, 3rd - Scott Baer

Third Flight Gross: 1st - John Ballard, 2nd - Jack Croake, 3rd - Randy Turner

Third Flight Net: 1st - Tony Lamansky, 2nd - Joshua Bates, 3rd - Doug Strickling

Ladies Flight Gross: 1st - Carol Brown

Ladies Flight Net: 1st - Bonnie Dalsoglio

 

Eclectic Tournament (5/4/24) - cancelled due to technical issues

 

2-Man Scramble (4/20/24)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Bird/Andrew Owings, 2nd - Gabriel Heckman/Sean Jones

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Brandon Allen/Blake Booher, 2nd - Brett Kennedy/Craig McGee

First Flight Gross: 1st - Vance Wadsworth/Randall Hall, 2nd - Travis Sklar/Steven Hurd

First Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Edward Bird/Brandon Eisenbarth; Daniel Goodale/Vijay Singh

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Dave Schultz/Chris Larson, 2nd - Dominic Iglesias/Kai Gudapati

Second Flight Net: 1st - Jerry Kiser/Steve Rich, 2nd (tie) - Joel Reed/Randy Turner; Scott Baer/Tom Myers

Third Flight Gross: 1st - Kasey Griffith/Derrick Hundley, 2nd - Dan Grave/Weldon Stutzman

Third Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Jason Zebath/Jack Catlin; William McClung/Gary Kerns; Michael Garshak/Eric Toscan

 

March Champ of the Month (3/16/24)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Cale Brendlen, 2nd - Ed O'Brien, 3rd - Isaac Emerson

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jason Clifford, 2nd - James Meyer, 3rd - Steven Hurd

First Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Bird, 2nd (tie) - David Goodwin, Dave Rumple

First Flight Net: 1st - Edward Bird, 2nd - Vijay Singh, 3rd (tie) - Mike Willis, Daniel Goodale, Brandon Eisenbarth

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Patrick Shannon, 2nd (tie) - Wesley Lucas, Joel Reed

Second Flight Net: 1st - Jerry Kiser, 2nd - Brad Walters, 3rd (tie) - Chris Larson, Winston Yost

Third Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Uria, 2nd (tie) - Craig Dunbar, Jake Martinez

Third Flight Net: 1st - Jack Catlin, 2nd - Will Worthwine, 3rd - Randy Turner

Fourth Flight Gross: 1st - Brandon Kruse, 2nd (tie) - Scott Moore, Rob Williams, Frank Tykowski

Fourth Flight Net: 1st - Scott Orrock, 2nd - Jack Sanchez, 3rd (tie) - Jason Zebarth, William McClung

 

Spring Opener (3/2/24)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Jamie LaLiberte, 2nd - Isaac Emerson, 3rd - Ed O'Brien

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jason Clifford, 2nd - Tyler Joplin, 3rd - Nicholas Peak

First Flight Gross: 1st - Brandon Eisenbarth, 2nd (tie) - Jim Wilkins, Ryan Gaston

First Flight Net: 1st - Winston Yost, 2nd - Wesley Lucas, 3rd (tie) - Bryan Mooney, Jerry Kiser

Second Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Greg Wegner, Steve Uria, Riley McNeal

Second Flight Net: 1st - Kasey Griffith, 2nd (tie) - Jack Catlin, Jonathan Williams

Third Flight Gross: 1st - Frank Tykowski, 2nd - Tony Lamansky, 3rd - Scott Moore

THird Flight Net: 1st - Scott Orrock, 2nd - John Pennington, 3rd - Guy Levingston

 

2023 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

 

2023 Ladies Club Champion - Katie Dearing
2023 Ladies Senior Club Champion - Carol Brown
2023 Men's Club Champion - Isaac Emerson
2023 Men's Senior Club Champion - Steve Bird

 

Year End Cha Cha Cha Tournament (11/4/23)

Gross: 1st - Dustin Ianson, Jason Clifford, Ed O'Brien, Dominic Iglesias

Net: 1st - Brandon Kruse, Brett Davis, Jordan Johnson, Steve Lukkari, 2nd (tie) - Jeff Newsom, Jinhua Newsom, Dave Rumple, Vance Wadsworth; Russ Slifer, Phyllis Slifer, Diane Corcoran, Pat Walker, 4th - Dan Graves, Cam Burke, Michael Andrews, Nathan Burke, 5th - Jamie LaLiberte, Dennis Mikelonis, Riley McNeal, Zach Fox, 6th (tie) - William McClung, Mark Jones, David Nordberg, Jim Walls; Mark Smith, Scott Smith, Eric Barnhart, Ron Gudapati; Mike Willis, Dan Cudworth, Sit Phetmisay, Touy Luangaphay

Champ of the Year (10/21/23)

Ladies Gross: 1st - Carol Brown

Ladies Net: 1st - Dody Drazinski

Men's Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Dustin Ianson, 2nd - Jason Clifford, 3rd (tie) - Sean Jones, Evan Mickelson, Christopher Gordon

Men's Championship Flight Net: 1st - Sit Phetmisay, 2nd (tie) - Jamie LaLiberte, Bart Leach

Men's First Flight Gross: 1st - Winston Yost, 2nd (tie) - Scott Muir, Jim Wilkins, Scott Christie

Men's First Flight Net: 1st - Jerry Kiser, 2nd (tie) - Doug Strickling, Wesley Lucas, Joel Reed

Men's Second Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Rich, 2nd (tie) - Todd Hurless, Dan Graves

Men's Second Flight Net: 1st - Tony Lamansky, 2nd - Cam Burke, 3rd (tie) - Brad Walters, Jeff Newsom

 

September Champ of the Month (9/30/23)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Ed O'Brien, 2nd - Jason Clifford, 3rd - Evan Mickleson

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Dave Rumple, Matt Langsdale, 3rd - Dan Cudworth

First Flight Gross: 1st - Doug Strickling, 2nd (tie) - Pierson Dewit, Dan Graves

First Flight Net: 1st - Jason Zebarth, 2nd - Frank Tykowski, 3rd - Mike Galbos

 

2-Man Best-Ball (9/23/23)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st (tie) Dustin Ianson/Jason Clifford, Sean Jones/Patrick Jones

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Travis Sklar/Steven Hurd, 2nd - Jacob Minton/Ryan Marsh

First Flight Gross: 1st - Wesley Lucas/Sit Phetmisay, 2nd - Jim Wilkins/Steve Uria

First Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Dominic Iglesias/Erick Gustafson, Winston Yost/Patrick Shannon

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Randy Turner/Gary Wright, 2nd - Will Worthwine/Doug Strickling

Second Flight Net: 1st - Rob Williams/Steve Rich, 2nd (tie) - Cam Burke/Lou Pagano, Weldon Stutzman/Dan Graves

 

August Champ of the Month (8/26/23)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Sean Jones, 2nd (tie) - Ed O'Brien, Dustin Ianson

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Mike Willis, Touy Luangaphay, Dave Rumple

First Flight Gross: 1st - Jerry Kiser, 2nd - Ron Marceau, 3rd - Joel Reed

First Flight Net: 1st - Vance Wadsworth, 2nd (tie) - Jim Wilkins, Will Worthwine, Kerry Carlson

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Doug Strickling, 2nd (tie) - Brad Walters, Brett Job

Second Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Michael Riser, Tony Lamansky, 3rd - Cam Burke

Ladies Flight Gross: 1st - Carol Brown

Ladies Flight Net: 1st - Brandi McChesney

 

2023 Club Championship (8/12 & 8/13/23)

Ladies Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Katie Dearing
Ladies Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jen Oster
Ladies First Flight Gross: 1st - Diane Corcoran
Ladies First Flight Net: 1st - Jinhua Newsom
Men's Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Isaac Emerson, 2nd - Jason Clifford, 3rd - Kellen Hudson
Men's Championship Flight Net: 1st - Phil Agrusa, 2nd (tie) - Steve Bird, Touy Luangaphay
Men's First Flight Gross: 1st - Travis Sklar, 2nd - Steven Hurd, 3rd - Seth Burnett
Men's First Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Winston Yost, Erich Gustafson, 3rd - Bryan Mooney
Men's Second Flight Gross: 1st - Dan Graves, 2nd - Scott Muir, 3rd - Alex Laws
Men's Second Flight Net: 1st - Daniel Pennington, 2nd - Tom Reding, 3rd (tie) - Joshua Bates, Mark McCombs
Men's Senior Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Bird, 2nd - Dave Rumple, 3rd - Dan Cudworth
Men's Senior Flight Net: 1st - Winston Yost, 2nd - Bryan Mooney, 3rd - Randy Turner 

 

July Champ of the Month (7/22/23)

Ladies Flight Gross: 1st - Jen Oster

Ladies Flight Net: 1st - Melissa Sullivan

Men's Championship Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Jason Clifford, Jamie LaLiberte, 3rd - Zach Bird

Men's Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Touy Luangaphay, Bart Leach, 3rd - Daniel Goodale

Men's First Flight Gross: 1st - Travis Sklar, 2nd (tie) - Jerry Kiser, Jack Croake, Dan Cudworth

Men's First Flight Net: 1st - Wesley Lucas, 2nd- Craig Dunbar, 3rd - Jeff Newsom

Men's Second Flight Gross: 1st - Pierson Dewit, 2nd (tie) - Taren Hicks, Scott Muir, Will Worthine

Men's Second Flight Net: 1st - Corey Penny, 2nd (tie) - Gary Kerns, Frank Tykowski

 

2-Man Combo (7/8 & 7/9/23)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Ed O'Brien/Christopher Gordon, 2nd - Tyler Joplin/Isaac Emerson

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Steve Bird/Andrew Owings, 2nd - Zach Bird/Daniel Goodale

First Flight Gross: 1st - Brandon Eisenbarth/Phil Bird, 2nd (tie) -Nicholas Peak/Touy Luangaphay and Brian Atkinson/Christian Atkinson

First Flight Net: 1st - Seth Burnett/Brodie Scott, 2nd - Nathan Kaufman/Pierson Dewitt

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Dan Cudworth/Bryan Mooney, 2nd - Vance Wadsworth/Jeff Newsom

Second Flight Net: 1st - Chris Larson/Dave Schultz, 2nd - Brad Walters/Gary Kerns

Third Flight Gross: 1st - Jon Moon/Tom Reding, 2nd - Frank Mattern/John Ballard

Third Flight Net: 1st - Jim Walls/William McClung, 2nd - Randy Turner/Gary Wright

 

Red/White/Blue Tournament (6/17/23)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Ed O'Brien, Kellen Hudson, 3rd - Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Daniel Goodale, Cardon Rockwood, Steve Bird

First Flight Gross: 1st - Ron Marceau, 2nd - Touy Luangaphay, 3rd - Winston Yost

First Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Dan Cudworth, Adam Hinshaw, 3rd (tie) - Mike Willis, Mark Osborne

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Dan Graves, 2nd - Doug Strickling, 3rd - Randy Turner

Second Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Mark McCombs, Rob Williams, Tom Reding

Third Flight Gross: 1st - Joshua Bates, 2nd - J.R. Moore, 3rd - Gary Wright

Third Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Weldon Stutzman, Cam Burke, Frank Tykowski

 

June Champ of the Month (6/3/23)

Ladies Flight Gross: 1st - Carol Brown, 2nd -Jen Oster

Ladies Flight Net: 1st - Jinhua Newsom, 2nd - Bonnie Dalsoglio

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Jason Clifford, 2nd - Phil Agrusa, 3rd - Mac Webster

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jeff Newsom, 2nd - Winston Yost, 3rd (tie) - Steven Hurd, Erick Gustafson

First Flight Gross: 1st - Vance Wadsworth, 2nd - Randy Turner, 3rd - Steve Rich

First Flight Net: 1st - Tom Reding, 2nd (tie) - Jonathan Netter, Jack Croake, Mike Galbos

 

May Champ of the Month (5/13/23)

Ladies Flight Gross: 1st - Jen Oster

Ladies Flight Net: - Jinhua Newsom

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Bart Leach, 2nd - John Prickett, 3rd (tie) - Nick Perata, Ron Gudapati, Russ Calkins

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jeff Newsom, 2nd - Dominic Iglesias, 3rd (tie) - Touy Luangaphay, Jerry Kiser

First Flight Gross: 1st - Dan Cudworth, 2nd - Dan Graves, 3rd (tie) - Wesley Lucas, Will Worthwine, Randy Turner

First Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Vance Wadsworth, Winston Yost, 3rd - Kurt Wreden

 

Eclectic Tournament (5/6 & 5/7/23)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Brett Kennedy, 2nd (tie) - Taylor Ulias, Dustin Ianson, Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Connor Bird, Mark King, Janie LaLiberte, Steven Hurd

First Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Mike Willis, Randall Hall, Kelly Green, Doug Binegar

First Flight Net: 1st - Doug Binegar, 2nd - Jerry Kiser, 3rd - Morgen McClung

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Adam Hinshaw, 2nd - Bryan Mooney, 3rd - Scott Muir

Second Flight Net: 1st - Chris Larson, 2nd - Steve Rich, 3rd - Wesley Lucas

Third Flight Gross: 1st - Daniel Pennington, 2nd - Todd Hurless, 3rd - Dan Graves

Third Flight Net: 1st - Tom Reding, 2nd (tie) - Dave Schultz, Tony Lamansky

 

2-Man Scramble (4/22/23)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Nick Perata/Dustin Ianson and Tyler Joplin/Isaac Emerson, 3rd - Nate Smith/Zach Bird

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Russ Calkins/Mark King, 2nd - Brandon Eisenbarth/Phil Bird, 3rd - Daniel Goodale/Julian Aguirre

First Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Uria/Jim Wilkins, 2nd (tie) - Dan Cudworth/Bryan Mooney and Taren Hicks/John Staley

First Flight Net: 1st- Vincent Pulice/Larry Tripp, 2nd - Dave Schultz/Sanel Tucakovic, 3rd - Doug Strickling/David Parker

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Scott Muir/Jonathan Williams, 2nd - Frank Mattern/Steve Lukkari, 3rd - Todd Hurless/Frank Tykowski

Second Flight Net: 1st - Eric Toscan/Michael Garshak, 2nd - Daniel Pennington/John Pennington, 3rd - Will Worthwine/Jack Croake

 

April Champ of the Month (4/1/23)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Nick Perata, 2nd - Bart Leach, 3rd - Dave Rumple

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Daniel Goodale, Travis Sklar, 3rd - Dan Cudworth

First Flight Gross: 1st - Scott Christie, 2nd (tie) - Jack Catlin, Vance Wadsworth

First Flight Net: 1st - Jack Croake, 2nd - Randy Turner, 3rd - Doug Strickling

 

Spring Opener (3/18/23)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Nick Perata, 2nd - Dustin Ianson, 3rd - Christopher Gordon

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Sit Phetmisay, 2nd - Touy Luangaphay, 3rd- Bart Veis

First Flight Gross: 1st - Dave Rumple, 2nd - Brandon Eisenbarth, 3rd - Erick Gustafson

First Flight Net: 1st - Ron Marceau, 2nd (tie) - Jerry Kiser, Chris Larson

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Cole Pennington, 2nd (tie) - Scott Muir, Randy Turner

Second Flight Net: 1st - Craig Dunbar, 2nd - Jack Croake, 3rd (tie) - Todd Hurless, Tom Reding

Third Flight Gross: 1st - Cam Burke, 2nd - Daniel Pennington, 3rd (tie) - Scott Orrock, Casey Larson

Third Flight Net: 1st - Jason Zebarth, 2nd - Tony Lamansky, 3rd - Frank Tykowski

 

All Pro-Shop credit expire on December 31 of the year it was earned, if not used by December 31 the credit will be forfeited