~Tournament Results~

2019 TOURNAMENT RESULTS

(All Pro Shop credit expires on December 31 of the year it was earned, use it before that date or it will be forfeited)

 

April Champ of the Month (4/20/19)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Jason Clifford, 2nd - Steven Hurd, 3rd - Russ Calkins

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Dave Rumple, 2nd - Jeff Newsom, 3rd (tie) - Russ Slifer, Mark McCombs, Jim Wilkins

First Flight Gross: 1st - Cam Burke, 2nd (tie) - Doug Strickling, Todd Hurless

First Flight Net: 1st - John Hedeen, 2nd - Rick Wakefield, 3rd - Bill Scott

 

IGA 2-Man Best-Ball (4/13 & 4/14/19)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Eri Crum/Patrick Standley, 2nd - Dennis Seward/Michael Seward

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Brian Atkinson/Christian Atkinson, 2nd - Phil Bird/Brandon Eisenbarth

First Flight Gross: 1st - Shane Standley/John Helquist, 2nd (tie) - Jared Reiman/Drew Yoder, Ken Bull/Tony Clark, Jim Girvan/Rob Calkins

First Flight Net: 1st - Jeff Newsom/Jack Croake, 2nd (tie) - Jared Reiman/Drew Yoder, Ken Bull/Tony Clark, Jim Girvan/Rob Calkins

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Dan Cudworth/Bryan Mooney, 2nd - Tom Myers/Scott Baer

Second Flight Net: 1st - Glen Williams/Rick Wakefield, 2nd - Charles Gains/Jason Elson

 

2-Man Best-Ball (4/6/19)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Ed O'Brien/Steve Uria, 2nd - Russ Calkins/Dave Rumple

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jeremy Kahn/Scott Anderson, 2nd (tie) - Rick Wakeman/Mark McCombs, Steven Hurd/Travis Sklar

First Flight Gross: 1st - Dan Cudworth/Bryan Mooney, 2nd - Steve Bird/Brandon Eisenbarth

First Flight Net: 1st - Jeff Newsom/Jack Croake, 2nd - Dan Graves/Weldon Stutzman

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Vance Wadsworth/John Airington, 2nd (tie) - Frank Tykowski/Todd Hurless, Doug Strickling/Scott Muir

Second Flight Net: 1st - Brian Hoffman/Michael Hudak, 2nd - Mike Forster/George Wetzel

 

March Champ of the Month (3/16/19)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Calkins, 2nd - John Warner, 3rd - Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Chris Larson, 2nd (tie) - Dave Rumple, Jeremy Kahn

First Flight Gross: 1st - Bill Scott, 2nd (tie) - Cam Burke, Rick Wakefield

First Flight Net: 1st - Brian Roberson, 2nd (tie) - Dave Opdyke, Jonathan Williams

 

2019 Season Opener (3/9/19)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Russ Calkins, 2nd (tie) - Steven Hurd, Dave Rumple

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Kevin Jones, 2nd (tie) - Donie Comstock, Brandon Eisenbarth, Joel Reed

First Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Jerry Kiser, Mark McCombs, 3rd (tie) - Brian Rippy, Glen Williams

First Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Dan Graves, Jerry Kiser, 2nd - Winston Yost, 3rd - Dave Craig, Glen Williams

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Rich, 2nd - Scott Muir, 3rd - Jonathan Williams

Second Flight Net: 1st - Jack Croake, 2nd - Dave Opdyke, 3rd - Bill Scott

 

 

2018 TOURNAMENT RESULTS 

2018 Club Champions:

Ladies - Carol Reser,

Ladies Senior - Lynne Davies,

Men's - Chris Nelson,

Men's Senior - Dave Rumple

 

Year-end Tournament (11/10/18)

First Gross: Rumple, Uria, Walters, Fogdall

First Net: Turner, Kiser, Tykowski, Little

Second Net: Eisenbarth, Catlin, Worthwine, Galbos

 

Champ of the Year (10/26/18)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Jeremy Kahn, 2nd - Richard Hall, 3rd - Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Ed O'Brien, Jeff Newsom, 3rd - Joel Reed

First Flight Gross: 1st - Randy Turner, 2nd - Mark McCombs, 3rd - Winston Yost

First Flight Net: 1st - Jerry Kiser, 2nd - Brian Mooney, 3rd - Jim McCarvey

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Glen Williams, 2nd - Mike Cotner, 3rd - Doug Strickling

Second Flight Net: 1st - Andy Sellers, 2nd - Tom Funkhouser, 3rd - Frank Tykowski

 

2-Man Best-Ball (9/15 & 9/16/18) IGA Event

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Ramesh Kreizenbeck/Kyle Delorey, 2nd - Tyler Johnson/McKay Kearsley

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Mike Burns/Danny Weeks, 2nd - Louis Burke/James Batten

First Flight Gross: 1st - Craig Revier/Tony Kavran, 2nd - Jason Anderson/Ryan Gaston

First Flight Net: 1st - Jim Pace/Duane Richter, 2nd - Chris Lange/Justin McCarthy

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Jim Dildine, Brad Dildine, 2nd - Jack Catlin/Chad Chigbrow

Second Flight Net: 1st - Marc Lewis/Ron Talbot, 2nd - David Ruby/Paul Wav

 

September Champ of the Month (9/1/18)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Ed O'Brien, 2nd - Dave Rumple, 3rd - James Meyer

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jeff Newsom, 2nd - Winston Yost, 3rd - Rick Wakeman

First Flight Gross: 1st - James Byron, 2nd - Will Worthwine, 3rd - Doug Strickling

First Flight Net: 1st - Frank Tykowski, 2nd (tie) - Pete Bailey, Rick Wakefield

 

Club Championship (8/11 & 8/12/18)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson, 2nd - Richard Hall, 3rd - Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Dave Rumple, 2nd - Jeff Newsom, 3rd (tie) - Dustin Ianson, Jeremy Kahn, Joel Reed

First Flight Gross: 1st - Scott Anderson, 2nd (tie) - Randy Turner, Vance Wadsworth, Mike Willis

First Flight Net: 1st - Bryan Mooney, 2nd (tie) - Randy Turner, Vance Wadsworth, Mike Willis, 3rd (tie) - John Hedeen, Brian Rippy

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Dan Graves, 2nd - Will Worthwine, 3rd - Cam Burke

Second Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Patrick Little, George Wetzel, 3rd - Mike Galbos

Senior Flight Gross: 1st - Dave Rumple, 2nd - Joel Reed, 3rd - Russ Calkins

Senior Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Mike Galbos, Randy Turner, Vance Wadsworth

 

August Champ of the Month (8/4/18)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Ed O'Brien, 2nd (tie) - Russ Calkins, Dustin Ianson, Jeremy Kahn

Championship Flight Net: 1st - John Hedeen, 2nd (tie) - TravisKiser, Kim Bissell

First Flight Gross: 1st - Bruce Wood, 2nd (tie) - Will Worthwine, Dan Graves

First Flight Net: 1st - Mike Galbos, 2nd (tie) - Tom Funkhouser, Jon Williams

 

2-Man Combo (7/14 & 7/15/18)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Richard Hall/Chris Nelson, 2nd - Russ Calkins/Rick Wakeman

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jason Clifford/Dustin Ianson, 2nd - Dave Rumple/Scott Anderson

First Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Bird/Brandon Eisenbarth, 2nd - Jo DeWolfe/Chris Larson

First Flight Net: 1st - Mike Willis/Steve Uria, 2nd - Glen Williams/Rick Wakefield

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Dan Graves/Cam Burke, 2nd - Doug Strickling/Jon Williams

Second Flight Net: 1st - Casey Larson/Chad Larson, 2nd - Alan Stewart/Dan Kimble

 

July Champ of the Month (7/7/18)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st (tie) - Richard Hall, Russ Calkins, 3rd (tie) - Ed O'Brien, Jason Clifford

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Scott Baer, 2nd - Travis Sklar, 3rd (tie) - Mike Willis, Randy Turner, Dan Cudworth

First Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Rich, 2nd - Rick Wakefield, 3rd (tie) - Dan Graves, Dave Opdyke

First Flight Net: 1st - Tom Funkhouser, 2nd - Bill Scott, 3rd - Mike Oths

 

Red/White/Blue Tournament (6/23/18)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson, 2nd - Dustin Ianson, 3rd (tie) - Richard Hall, Ed O'Brien, Rick Wakeman

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Russ Calkins, Steven Hurd, 3rd (tie) - Jeff Newsom, Dave Rumple

First Flight Gross: 1st - Mike Willis, 2nd (tie) - Robert Johnson, Brian Rippy, Randy Turner, Steve Uria, Vance Wadsworth

First Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Dan Cudworth, John Hedeen, Tom Reding

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Mike Ryan, 2nd - Ralph Lantz, 3rd - Rick Wakefield

Second Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Patrick Adams, Tom Funkhouser, Tom Gormley, Frank Tykowski

 

June Champ of the Month (6/2/18)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Chris Nelson, 2nd - Jason Clifford, 3rd (tie) - Russ Calkins, Dave Rumple

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Dan Cudworth, 2nd - Erik Sales, 3rd (tie) - Travis Sklar, Randy Turner

First Flight Gross: 1st - Todd Hurless, 2nd - Will Worthwine, 3rd (tie) - Dan Graves, Steve Rich

First Flight Net: 1st - Robert Johnson, 2nd - Frank Tykowski, 3rd - Dave Opdyke

 

May Champ of the Month (5/26/18)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Richard Hall, 2nd - Russ Calkins, 3rd (tie) - Kevin Jones, Ed O'Brien

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Chris Verdi, 2nd - Ted Fluharty, 3rd - Russ Slifer

First Flight Gross: 1st - Dave Opdyke, 2nd - Todd Hurless, 3rd - Jim McGarvey

First Flight Net: 1st - Will Worthwine, 2nd - Rick Wakefield, 3rd (tie) - Frank Tykowski, Patrick Adams

 

Eclectic Tournament (5/5 & 5/6/18)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Ed O'Brien, 2nd - Russ Calkins, 3rd - Jeremy Kahn

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Jeff Newsom, 2nd - Steven Hurd, 3rd - Kevin Jones

First Flight Gross: 1st - Winston Yost, 2nd (tie) - Randy Turner, Jerry Kiser

First Flight Net: 1st - Dan Cudworth, 2nd (tie) - Jerry Kiser, Jim Wilkins, 3rd - Vance Wadsworth

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Steve Rich, 2nd - Jim McGarvey, 3rd - Dave Opdyke

Second Flight Net: 1st - Alan Stewart, 2nd - Bill Walker, 3rd (tie) - Andy Seller, Dan Kimble

 

April Champ of the Month (4/21/18)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Dave Rumple, 2nd - Ed O'Brien, 3rd - Steven Hurd

Championship Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Jeff Newsom, Brian Rippy, Dan Cudworth

First Flight Gross: 1st - Mike Cotner, 2nd - Steve Rich, 3rd - Todd Hurless

First Flight Net: 1st (tie) - Doug Strickling, Andy Sellers, 3rd - Rick Montgomery

 

2-Man Best-Ball (4/14/18)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Richard Hall/Chris Verdi, 2nd - Jason Clifford/Dustin Ianson, 3rd - Randy Turner/Dave Rumple

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Joel Reed/Larry Tripp, 2nd - Mark McCombs/Jeff Newsom, 3rd (tie) - Russ Slifer/Mike Cotner, Mike Willis/Jim Wilkins

First Flight Gross:1st - Winston Yost/Pete Stickney, 2nd (tie) - Dan Graves/Weldon Stutzman, Rob Williams/Tom Myers, Dan Cudworth/Rick Wakefield

First Flight Net: 1st - Nick Nucci/Craig DeSilvia, 2nd (tie) - Gary McElheney/Bill Scott, Kelly Robison/Dave Opdyke

IGA 2-Man Best-Ball (4/7 & 4/8/18)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Jon Vandyk/Mitch Skaggs, 2nd - John McCreedy/Joel Hickman

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Mike Burns/Garrett Stephenson, 2nd - Dennis Seward/Michael Seward

First Flight Gross: 1st - Richard Walter/David Quallio, 2nd - Joe Wallace/Keith Maples

First Flight Net: 1st - Randy Turner/Dave Opdyke, 2nd - Rick Wakefield/Dan Cudworth

 

March Champ of the Month (3/17/18)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Dave Rumple

Championship Flight Net: 1st- Jeff Newsom

First Flight Gross: 1st - Randy Turner

First Flight Net: 1st - Dan Cudworth

 

Spring Opener (3/10/18)

Championship Flight Gross: 1st - Ed O'Brien, 2nd - Rick Wakeman, 3rd (tie) - Gary McGee, Kevin Jones

Championship Flight Net: 1st - Dave Rumple, 2nd - Mike Willis, 3rd - Joel Reed

First Flight Gross: 1st - Ron Gudapati, 2nd - Mark McCombs, 3rd (tie) - Brian Rippy, Ralph Lantz

First Flight Net: 1st - Will Worthwine, 2nd (tie) - Scott Muir, Dan Cudworth

Second Flight Gross: 1st - Cam Burke, 2nd - Kim Bissell, 3rd - Doug Strickling

Second Flight Net: 1st - George Wetzel, 2nd (tie) - Dave Opdyke, Rob Stout

 

(All Pro Shop credit expires on December 31 of the year it was earned, use it before that date or it will be forfeited)